4-in-1 Mobile Crushing & Screening Plant for Quarry, Mining and Aggregate Production

STM 4-in-1 mobile crushing solutions integrate crushing, screening, conveying and feeding functions into a flexible mobile configuration. Designed for quarrying, mining, aggregate production, concrete recycling and other applications where equipment mobility and fast site deployment are important.
Flexible Configuration | Wheel-Mounted Mobility | Jaw / Impact / Cone Options | Complete Crushing Solutions
What Is a 4-in-1 Mobile Crushing Plant?
A 4-in-1 mobile crushing plant is a mobile crushing and screening solution designed to combine multiple processing functions into one coordinated system.
Depending on the material, required capacity and final product size, the configuration can integrate:
- Feeding
- Primary or secondary crushing
- Screening
- Conveying
Different crusher types can be selected according to the application, including jaw crushers, impact crushers and cone crushers.
STM’s mobile crushing equipment is designed for projects where the crushing site may change or where the operator wants to reduce unnecessary material transportation. The company’s product information describes mobile crushers as movable systems that can be deployed directly at or close to the production site.
Important configuration note: 4-in-1 does not mean every STM mobile crusher contains exactly four independent machines. STM provides configurable mobile crushing systems, and equipment such as crushers, vibrating screens and conveyors can be added or removed according to specific production requirements.
How Does a 4-in-1 Mobile Crushing Station Work?
A typical configuration follows this process:
Raw Material → Feeding → Primary Crushing → Secondary Crushing / Screening → Finished Aggregate
Depending on the project, the system can be configured with different crushing stages and screening equipment.
Typical Process
Step 1 — Feeding
Raw material is continuously fed into the crushing system through a suitable feeder.
Step 2 — Primary Crushing
A jaw crusher can be selected for primary crushing of larger stones and hard materials.
Step 3 — Secondary Crushing
An impact crusher or cone crusher can be used for further size reduction according to material hardness and required product size.
Step 4 — Screening
A vibrating screen separates materials into different size fractions. Oversized material can be returned for further crushing when required.
Step 5 — Conveying
Belt conveyors transport the processed material to the designated stockpile or next processing stage.
STM’s YK-series vibrating screens are designed for multi-layer screening and grading, with adjustable amplitude and a long screening path for efficient material separation.
Why Choose a 4-in-1 Mobile Crushing Plant?
1. Multiple Functions in One Mobile Solution
A properly configured mobile crushing station can combine feeding, crushing, screening and conveying functions, reducing the need to build a complex fixed plant for projects that require mobility.
2. Easy Site Relocation
Mobile crushing equipment is particularly suitable for projects where the working location changes.
Compared with a conventional fixed crushing line, a mobile configuration can reduce the amount of civil construction and make relocation between working areas more practical.
3. Reduce Material Transportation
The mobile crusher can be deployed closer to the material source or working face. This can reduce unnecessary transportation of raw material by trucks.
4. Flexible Crusher Selection
Different crushing technologies can be selected according to the material.
STM’s mobile product range includes jaw, impact and cone configurations, with different models designed for different crushing applications.
5. Suitable for Different Production Requirements
The final configuration can be matched to:
- Required capacity
- Feed material
- Material hardness
- Maximum feed size
- Final aggregate size
- Number of final products
- Site conditions
- Relocation frequency
This makes the 4-in-1 mobile crushing plant suitable for customized aggregate and quarry projects rather than a one-size-fits-all machine.
Mobile Crusher Configuration Options
Mobile Jaw Crusher
A mobile jaw crusher is normally selected for primary crushing.
According to STM’s product brochure, the mobile jaw configurations include:
| Model | Feeder | Jaw Crusher | Conveyor | Capacity | Power |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| YG938E69 | ZSW960×3800 | PE600×900 | B650×7m | 70–150 t/h | 91.5 kW |
| YG1142E710 | ZSW1100×4200 | PE750×1060 | B800×9m | 80–200 t/h | 134 kW |
| YG1349E912 | ZSW1300×4900 | PE900×1200 | B1000×11m | 150–300 t/h | 146 kW |
The brochure identifies mobile jaw crushing as suitable for materials including dolomite, marble and river pebble, with an indicated material hardness limit of up to approximately 320 MPa.
Mobile Impact Crusher
A mobile impact crusher is suitable for applications involving medium-hard materials and can be selected when product shape and secondary crushing performance are important.
STM mobile impact configurations include:
| Model | Vibrating Screen | Impact Crusher | Conveyor | Capacity | Power |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Y3S1548F1010 | 3YK1548 | PF1010 | B500×7m | 30–275 t/h | 70–90 kW |
| Y3S1848F1210 | 3YK1848 | PF1210 | B650×7m | 56–330 t/h | 128.5–150.5 kW |
| Y3S1860F1214 | 3YK1860 | PF1214 | B650×8m | 65–586 t/h | 154–190 kW |
| Y3S2160F1315 | 3YK2160 | PF1315 | B800×8m | 81–720 t/h | 210–297 kW |
The brochure lists limestone, gypsum and slag among suitable medium-hard materials for mobile impact crushing.
Mobile Cone Crusher
A mobile cone crusher is generally selected for medium and fine crushing, especially when processing medium- to high-hardness materials.
STM mobile cone configurations include:
| Model | Vibrating Screen | Cone Crusher | Conveyor | Capacity | Power |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Y3S1548Y900 | 3YK1548 | PYB900 | B500×7m | 50–90 t/h | 75 kW |
| Y3S1848Y1200 | 3YK1848 | PYB1200 | B650×7m | 65–130 t/h | 99–134 kW |
| Y3S1860Y160 | 3YK1860 | CS160 | B650×8m | 110–455 t/h | 212.5–220.5 kW |
| Y3S2160Y220 | 3YK2160 | HPC-220 | B800×8m | 140–330 t/h | 257.5–264 kW |
STM’s cone crusher range is designed for secondary and tertiary crushing applications, with features including optimized crushing chambers, iron passing protection, hydraulic cavity cleaning and independent lubrication systems.
4-in-1 Mobile Crushing Plant Applications
Quarry Crushing
A portable quarry crushing plant can be deployed closer to the quarry working area, reducing the need to transport large quantities of raw stone to a distant fixed plant.
Typical materials include:
- Granite
- Limestone
- Marble
- River pebble
- Dolomite
- Basalt
- Other quarry stone
Aggregate Production
The mobile crushing station can be configured for aggregate production where different final sizes are required.
A vibrating screen can separate the crushed material into multiple product sizes according to the project’s requirements.
Concrete Crushing & Construction Waste Recycling
A 4-in-1 mobile concrete crushing station can be considered for projects where material processing needs to take place close to demolition or construction sites.
The actual configuration should be selected according to:
- Concrete strength
- Reinforcement contamination
- Feed size
- Required final aggregate size
- Processing capacity
- Local environmental requirements
For construction recycling projects, a mobile configuration can be particularly useful when the processing location changes frequently.
Mining Applications
Mobile crushing systems can also be used in mining projects where material needs to be processed close to the extraction area.
For harder materials, a jaw crusher can be used for primary reduction, followed by a cone crusher for secondary or fine crushing.
4-in-1 Mobile Crusher vs. Semi-Fixed Crushing Line
Which one is better depends on the project rather than the equipment name.
| Comparison | 4-in-1 Mobile Crushing Plant | Semi-Fixed Crushing Line |
|---|---|---|
| Mobility | High | Medium |
| Site relocation | Easier | More difficult |
| Civil construction | Lower requirement | Higher requirement |
| Initial installation | Faster | More involved |
| Long-term fixed production | Suitable, depending on project | Excellent |
| Multi-site projects | Excellent | Limited |
| Temporary projects | Excellent | Less suitable |
| Quarry with stable location | Suitable | Often preferred |
| Transportation cost of raw material | Can be reduced | Usually higher |
| Configuration flexibility | High | High |
| Best for | Relocatable and flexible production | Long-term fixed production |
STM’s current published comparison likewise positions tyre-type mobile crushers for projects requiring relocation between sites, while fixed plants are more appropriate for long-term operations with stable material sources.
Wheel-Mounted vs. Crawler Mobile Crusher
If a buyer searches for “crawler type 4-in-1 mobile crushing station”, it is important to distinguish the two mobility solutions.
Wheel-Mounted Mobile Crushing Plant
Best suited for:
- Road-accessible sites
- Quarry operations
- Aggregate production
- Projects requiring relocation by truck
- Semi-mobile production
Crawler Mobile Crusher
Best suited for:
- More difficult terrain
- Frequent relocation
- Construction and demolition projects
- Sites where self-propelled mobility is important
STM’s current website lists both Tyre Type Mobile Crusher and Crawler Mobile Crusher as product categories.
For this product page, however, the main product positioning should remain focused on the 4-in-1 / wheel-mounted mobile crushing solution represented by the supplied brochure.
4-in-1 Mobile Crushing Plant Specifications
The following are representative configurations from STM’s mobile crushing station product data.
| Configuration | Main Crusher | Screen | Conveyor | Capacity | Power |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| YG938E69 | PE600×900 Jaw | — | B650×7m | 70–150 t/h | 91.5 kW |
| YG1142E710 | PE750×1060 Jaw | — | B800×9m | 80–200 t/h | 134 kW |
| YG1349E912 | PE900×1200 Jaw | — | B1000×11m | 150–300 t/h | 146 kW |
| Y3S1548F1010 | PF1010 Impact | 3YK1548 | B500×7m | 30–275 t/h | 70–90 kW |
| Y3S1848F1210 | PF1210 Impact | 3YK1848 | B650×7m | 56–330 t/h | 128.5–150.5 kW |
| Y3S1860F1214 | PF1214 Impact | 3YK1860 | B650×8m | 65–586 t/h | 154–190 kW |
| Y3S2160F1315 | PF1315 Impact | 3YK2160 | B800×8m | 81–720 t/h | 210–297 kW |
| Y3S1548Y900 | PYB900 Cone | 3YK1548 | B500×7m | 50–90 t/h | 75 kW |
| Y3S1848Y1200 | PYB1200 Cone | 3YK1848 | B650×7m | 65–130 t/h | 99–134 kW |
| Y3S1860Y160 | CS160 Cone | 3YK1860 | B650×8m | 110–455 t/h | 212.5–220.5 kW |
| Y3S2160Y220 | HPC-220 Cone | 3YK2160 | B800×8m | 140–330 t/h | 257.5–264 kW |
Note: Capacity is model-dependent and represents the published reference range. Actual production depends on feed material, hardness, moisture, feed size, final product requirements and complete process configuration.
How to Choose the Right 4-in-1 Mobile Crusher?
Before requesting a quotation, we recommend providing the following information:
1. Raw Material
For example:
- Limestone
- Granite
- Basalt
- River pebble
- Concrete
- Construction waste
- Iron ore
- Other rock or mineral
2. Maximum Feed Size
Tell us the maximum size of the raw material entering the plant.
3. Required Capacity
For example:
100 t/h
200 t/h
300 t/h
500 t/h
4. Final Product Sizes
For example:
0–5 mm
5–10 mm
10–20 mm
20–30 mm
5. Mobility Requirement
Tell us whether the plant:
- stays at one quarry;
- moves between working areas;
- moves between different project sites;
- requires wheel-mounted mobility;
- requires crawler mobility.
6. Power Supply
Provide the available voltage, frequency and local electrical requirements.
Why Choose STM for Your Mobile Crushing Plant?
China Mobile Crusher Manufacturer
Henan Centbro Machinery (STM) Equipment Co., Ltd. is a mining machinery manufacturer based in Zhengzhou, Henan, China.
The company integrates R&D, manufacturing and sales, with an approximately 8,000 m² production facility. Its product portfolio includes crushers, ball mills, dryers and supporting mining equipment. The company states that it has ISO 9001:2008 quality management system certification and EU CE certification, and exports equipment to markets including Russia, Kazakhstan, the Philippines, the Middle East, South America and Africa.
STM’s current website also presents the company as a manufacturer of complete crushing equipment and production lines, including mobile crushing equipment.
Our Service
STM provides:
- Equipment selection
- Crushing plant configuration
- Production line design
- Technical consultation
- Equipment manufacturing
- Installation support
- Commissioning
- After-sales service
For overseas projects, the company brochure states that professional after-sales engineers can be assigned to the project site for installation, commissioning and equipment planning/management.
Get a Customized 4-in-1 Mobile Crushing Plant
Looking for a 4-in-1 mobile crushing plant price or a four-unit mobile crusher for sale?
Send us your project information and STM can recommend a suitable mobile crushing configuration according to your material, capacity and final product requirements.
Send us:
Material:
Capacity:
Maximum feed size:
Final product size:
Application:
Country / Project location:
[GET A QUOTE]
Henan Centbro Machinery (STM) Equipment Co., Ltd.
Email: kevin@centbro.com
WhatsApp: +86 187-3712-0960
Website: centbrocrusher.com
FAQ
What is a 4-in-1 mobile crushing plant?
A 4-in-1 mobile crushing plant is a configurable mobile crushing solution that can integrate feeding, crushing, screening and conveying functions. The exact equipment combination depends on the material, capacity and final product requirements.
What is the capacity of a 4-in-1 mobile crusher?
STM’s published mobile configurations cover different capacities depending on the crusher type and model. The brochure lists mobile jaw configurations from approximately 70–300 t/h, mobile impact configurations from 30–720 t/h, and mobile cone configurations from 50–455 t/h.
What crusher can be used in a 4-in-1 mobile crushing plant?
Depending on the application, the system can use a jaw crusher, impact crusher or cone crusher. Jaw crushers are generally selected for primary crushing, while impact and cone crushers can be used for secondary and finer crushing applications.
Is a 4-in-1 mobile crusher suitable for quarry applications?
Yes. Mobile crushing equipment is suitable for quarry projects where mobility, reduced material transportation and flexible site deployment are important.
Can a mobile crushing plant process concrete?
A properly configured mobile crushing system can be used for concrete and construction waste processing, subject to the material characteristics, reinforcement contamination, feed size and local environmental requirements.
What is the difference between a mobile crusher and a fixed crushing plant?
A mobile crusher is designed for relocation and can be deployed closer to the material source or project site. A fixed crushing plant is normally better suited to long-term production at a stable location.
Is the 4-in-1 mobile crushing plant available from a China manufacturer?
Yes. Henan Centbro Machinery (STM) is a China-based mining machinery manufacturer located in Zhengzhou, Henan. The company manufactures mobile crushers and other crushing equipment for international markets.
How can I get a 4-in-1 mobile crushing plant quotation?
Send STM your raw material, required capacity, maximum feed size, final product sizes and project location. The engineering team can then recommend a suitable configuration and provide a quotation.


